Home / Results / RRB Thiruvananthapuram Results 2017 – RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result

RRB Thiruvananthapuram Results 2017 – RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result

RRB Thiruvananthapuram Results 2017

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Thiruvananthapuram: Here is a good news for all those candidates who are waiting for the RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC Results. RRB Thiruvananthapuram results are out now. Railway Recruitment Board Thiruvananthapuram had successfully organized Non-Technical Popular Category (NTPC) computer Based Examination in the month of January. The Candidates who attended for the exam are in search of results now. Here we provide you with the latest updates of all Railway Recruitment Board results. Candidates are insisted on bookmark our page as to make their process of searching easier.

RRB Thiruvananthapuram

RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Thiruvananthapuram had done its task successfully in conducting the exam for the category of Non-Technical Popular Category (NTPC) and are about to release the RRB NTPC Results. A large number of candidates are in search for RRB NTPC Results. Candidates can check details about NTPC Expected Cutoff Marks and they can also download RRB NTPC Exam final merit list will be provided in an easy manner. Candidates can also check the official website www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in for all related Information.

RRB Thiruvananthapuram Results Notification:

The below notification provides you with a clear picture of RRB Thiruvananthapuram Results. In order to make it simpler, we provide the details in a table format.

Board NameRailway Recruitment Board
RegionThiruvananthapuram
Post NameNon-Technical Popular Category
Exam17,18,19 January
Result StatusAbout to Release
Websitewww.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage Cutoff 2017

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Thiruvananthapuram are going to release the results for NTPC 2nd Stage. All the Candidates who had given the exam must be well aware of all the recent updates of the Railway Recruitment Board Thiruvananthapuram. The Candidates who had given exam are in search for the Cut off for RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage exam. You can visit our site for any information related to RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram 2nd Stage Cut Off.

Sl No.Name of the PostCategory Wise Cut Off Marks (Expected
UROBCSCST
1Commercial Apprentice1051029082
2Traffic Apprentice101988477
4Goods Guard96927469
5Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist87816357
6Senior Clerk-cum-Typist83765952
7Assistant Station Master90846861
8Traffic Assistant83797569
9Sr. Time Keeper888776

 Procedure to Check RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage Result

Follow this procedure to check result for RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result you can also get the result by following the below link. first, you have Visit the official website of RRB mentioned above. Then search for RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result. After that make a click on NTPC 2nd Stage Result. Enter the details that were specified to mention such as Roll No and DOB etc. Finally, keep a Download copy or make a print out of Rank card.

Download RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage Result 2017

Steps to check RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC 2nd Stage Result

  • Visit the official website of RRB Thiruvananthapuram.
  • Search for NTPC 2nd Stage Result.
  • Make a click on NTPC 2nd Stage Result.
  • Enter the details that were specified to mention such as Roll No and DOB etc.
  • Download or make a print out of Rank card.

Check RRB Zone wise Results

Our site provides you with all the information regarding all the Railway Recruitment Board Notifications and Timely updates. we try our best to help you with easy reference hope the information provided by us is useful and comment for further suggestions. we also provide you with all the necessary stuff regarding all exams. So it’s better to keep in touch with our website sarkarirecruitment.com regarding any information about results. Thank you.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *